Our Privacy Policy

Your Information Privacy

The Chris Chandler Tennis Coaching business is compliant
with the Federal Australian Government's Privacy Act of 1988.
We take your privacy and the privacy laws seriously.

  • We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information collected or held and to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles.
  • We will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information collected is accurate, complete and up to date.
  • We will give individuals access to their personal information on request.
  • We will correct personal information where we become aware that it is inaccurate, incomplete, out of date, irrelevant or misleading or where requested by the individual.
  • We will only collect personal information if it is necessary for the function or activity of our Tennis Coaching business.
  • We will de-identify or delete unsolicited personal information as soon as is practical, if it is not necessary for the function or activity of your business. Credit card or debit card numbers will not be stored.
  • We will not use or disclose personal information for a purpose different from the original purpose of collection, i.e. The Chris Chandler Tennis Coaching business.
  • We will only disclose personal information to a person or organisation where we have taken reasonable steps to ensure the person or organisation does not breach the APPs and we have your written permission to do so.
  • We will not use or disclose your personal information for a direct marketing purpose to any third party.
[Home] [Coaching] [Junior Coaching] [Adult Coaching] [Holiday Program] [Restrings] [Contact Details]